Schools in Maharashtra

SCHOOLS IN INDIA

Schools in Mumbai

Schools in Thane

Schools in Navi Mumbai

Schools in Nasik Schools in Pune

Osmanabad schools Nagpur Schools Vasai Virar Schools Badlapur schools Karad schools Jalgaon Schools Dombivli schools

Panchgani Schools Bharatiya Vidyapeeth Schools Nanded Schools

 

Some Schools of Maharashtra  – By District

Ahmednagar District  schools- Maharashtra

Taluka Parner
Sri Datt Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Bhoyre Gangdi
Ambika Vidyalaya, Devi Bhoyre
Ratneshwar Vidyalaya, Kohokadi
New English School, Narayan Gavan
Kanya Vidyalaya, Nighoj
Gramin Bahu-Uddeshiya Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Pimpri-Jalsen
Uday Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Ralegan Therpal
Munjaba Vidyalaya, Ukkalgaon
New English School, Wadner  Budruk

Taluka Rahuri
Sant Kadam Mauli Vidyalaya, Pathare
Gadge Maharaj Ashram Shala, Rahuri
Vidya Mandir Prashala, Rahuri

Taluka Srirampur
B R. Patil Vidyalaya, Belapur-Khurd
New English School, Bherdapur
Pravara Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Galnimb
Gondegaon Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Gondegaon
K. P. Murkute Vidyalaya, Kamalpur
Jankibai Adik Vidyalaya, Khanapur
New English School, Matapur
New English School, Nimgaon Khairi
New English School, Shirasgaon
New English School, Ukkalgaon

Taluka Akole
Kanya Vidya Mandir, Akole
Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kalsa Budruk

Taluka Srigonde
Pachpute Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Ghotvi
Wadali Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Wadali
Dnyaneshwar Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Dhavalgaon
Munjaba Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Ukkadgaon
Khandeshwar Vidyalaya, Yavti

Amravati District Schools – Maharastra

Taluka Dharni
Post Basic Ashram Shala, Harisal
Sriram Vidyalaya, Harisal

Taluka Chikaldara
Girijan Vidyalaya, Chikaldara
Adivasi madhyamik Vidyalaya, Salona

Aurangabad district Schools – Maharashtra

Taluka Aurangabad
Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Naygavan
Dhareshwar Vidyalaya, Palshi
Dhareshwar Vidyalaya, Satala

Bid District Schools – Maharashtra

Taluka Ambajogai
Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Deola
Sant Bhagwanbaba Vidyalaya, Nandagaul
Jayaprabha Vidyalaya, Patoda
Nana Patil Vidyalaya, Yelda

Taluka Patoda
Nutan Domareshwar Vidyalaya, Domri
Mahatma Gandhi Vidyalaya, Naygaon
Hanuman Vidyalaya, Pangari
Ashwaling Vidyalaya, Pimpalwadi
Gurukulam, Sonadara

Taluka Ashti
Bhagini Nivedita Kanya Vidyalaya, Kada

Taluka Kej
Siddhi Vinayak Vidyalaya, Kumbephal

Bhusaval District Schools

Taluka Bhusaval
Dnyanjyoti Vidyalaya, Khadke, Bhusaval
Vyas Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Velhale

Chandrapur District schools –  – Maharashtra

Taluka Varora
Devasthale Vidyalaya, Ajangaon
Karmavir Vidyalaya, Madheli

Taluka Chimur
Bhivaji Varbhe Vidyalaya, Bothali

Dhule District schools  – Maharashtra

Taluka Dhule
Bendrepada Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Bendrepada
Dhadre Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Dhadre
Barve Memorial kanyaChhatralaya , Dhule
Prathamik Ashramshala, Morane
Tarwade Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Tarawade

Taluka Akkalkuwa
Post Basic Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Bhangrapani
M. Gandhi Uttar Buniyadi Vidyalaya, Jamana

Jalgaon District schools-  – Maharashtra

Taluka Chalisgaon
Abhinav Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Chalisgaon
Nalanda Vidyalaya, Chalisgaon
Jagan Bhau Rathod Ashram Shala, Kargon
Madhyamik Ashram Shala, Pimparkhed Tanda
Madhyamik Ashram Shala, Valthan Tanda

Latur District schools  – Maharashtra

Taluka Latur
Jaihind Vidyalaya, Latur
Dattu Singh Chavan Prashala, Latur

Taluka Ausa
Saraswati Kanya Vidyalaya, Haregaon
Vidyaniketan Madhyamik Shala, Javalga
Indira Kanya Shala, Killari
Shivaji Vidyalaya, Killari
Navjeevan Vidyalaya, Mangrul
Zilla Parishad Prashala, Nagarsoga
Samata Vidyalaya, Nandurga

Nasik District schools  – Maharashtra

Taluka Igatpuri
New English School, Ahurli
Adarsh Kanya Madhyamik V., Ghoti
Adarsh Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kavanai
Adarsh Madhyamik Vidya.laya Kurnoli

Taluka Kalwan
Shasakiya Post Basic Ashram Shala, Kanashi
Sriram Vidyalaya, Kanashi

Taluka Chandvad
Lokmany Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Bhayale

Taluka Dindori
Adarsh Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Madki jamb
Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Pimparkhed

Taluka Gangapur
G.D.P. Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Mahiravani
Gitabai Patil Vidyalaya, Mahiravani

Taluka Nasik
Nutan Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Mhasrul
Donde Madhy. Vidya.laya, Old Cidco
Jyoti Vidyalaya, Pimpalgaon-Bahula

Taluka Sinnar
T.S.Dighole Vidyalaya, Naygaon

Taluka Surgana
D.Pawar Vidyalaya, Borgaon
Nutan Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Guhi
Post Basic Ashram Shala, Umbarthan

Taluka Tryambakeshwar
Adarsh Madhyamik Vidya.laya Samundi

Osmanabad District schools  – Maharashtra

Taluka Tuljapur
Narendra Arya Vidyalaya, Apsinga
Zilla Parishad Prashala, Arali
Borgaonkar Vidyalaya, Borgaon
Rajiv Gandhi Vidyalaya, Hangaraga
L. B. Shastri Vidyalaya, Horti
Sanjivani Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kakramba
Bhagat Singh Vidyalaya, Kaldeo Nimbale
Sane Guruji Vidyalaya, Keshegaon
Vinoba Bhave Vidyalaya, Khudawadi
Indira Kanya Prashala, Mangrul
Shahu Maharaj Vidyalaya, Maslat
Dharitri Vidyalaya, Naldurg
Zilla Parishad Prashala, Nandgaon
Dnyandeep Vidyalaya, Salgar Maddi
Shivaji Vidyalaya, Shahpur
Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Yeoti

Taluka Omerga
Bharat Vidyalaya, Bedga
Dnyandeep Vidyalaya, Dalimb
Mahatma Gandhi Vidyalaya, Diggi
Shrikrishna Vidyalaya, Gunjoti
Kanya Vidyalaya, Omerga
Dnyaneshwar Vidyalaya, Turori
Joshi Smarak Vidyalaya, Yenegur

Parabhani District schools – Maharashtra

Taluka Palam

Baliraja Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Bhopalgad
Zilla Parishad Prashala, Palam
Zilla Parishad Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Peth Pimpalgaon
Naik Vidya Mandir, Vasantnagar

Taluka Gangakhed
Sharda Vidya Mandir, Kodri
Baliraja Vidyalaya, Mardasgaon
Sant Tukaram Vidyalaya, Pimpaldari

Pune District schools  – Maharashtra

Taluka Haveli
Shri Mhatoba Vidya., Alandi Mhatoba
Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Ambegaon Budruk
New English School, Ashtapur
M.T. Balwadkar Vidyalaya, Balewadi
Prerana Madhya. Vidyalaya, Balhekarwadi
Adarsh Vidyalaya, Dalvinagar
Narvir Tanaji New English School, Donje
Jadhavrao Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Hingangaon-Shindewadi
Huzurpaga Katraj Vidyalaya, Katraj
Shri Jogeshwari Vidyalaya, Kesnand
Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Khadakwadi
New English School, Khamgaon Maval
Sai Sewa Sangh, Khanapur
New English School, Kolawadi
Pratibhatai Pawar Vidyalaya, Kondhwa
Pune Blind Girls’ School , Kothrud
Loneshwar Vidyalaya, Loni
Kalbhairav Vidyalaya, Malkhed
Annasaheb Magar Vidyalaya, Manjri-Khurd
Smita Patil Vidyalaya, Mohmadwadi
U.H.Dhotre Vidyalaya, Phulgaon
Janata Vidyalaya, Pimpri Sandas
Streesanstha Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Pune
Akshar Nandan, Pune
Vishnukripa Vidyalaya, Sangvi-Sandas
Inamdar Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Sayyadnagar
New English School, Shindavane
Dada Jadhavrao Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Shindewadi
Prerana Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Thergaon
Mulinche Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Uttamnagar
Shivraj Vidyamandir, Wadgaonsheri
Nutan Madhymik Vidyalaya, Wadki
M. N. P. Vidyalaya, Yerawada
Samata Balak Mandir,  Madhya., Yerawada

Taluka Junnar
Shasakiya Post Basic Ashram Shala, Anjanavale
E. G. Deo Prashala, Bori Khurd
Shasakiya Post Basic Ashram Shala, Kharavagale
Shasakiya Post Basic Ashram Shala, Khireshwar
Shasakiya Post Basic Ashram Shala, Sonawale

Taluka Ambegaon
Hirkani Vidyalaya, Gavadewadi
Adarsh Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Jarkarwadi
Jawaharlal Nehru Vidyalaya, Nirgudsar
Narasinh Vidyalaya, Ranjani

Taluka Baramati
Bhairavnath Vidyalaya, Baburdi
Vasatigrih Vidyalaya, Karhati

Taluka Bhor
Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Alande
New English School, Kamthadi
Adarsh Vidyalaya, Malegaon
Adarsh Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Malegaon
Sarole Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Sarole
Rajgad Vidyalaya, Vajeghar
New English School, Varve

Taluka Daund
Rokdobanath Vidyalaya, Bhandgaon
Kudale Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Boriendi
Bhagwat Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Gopalwadi
Adarsh Vidyalaya, Kangaon
Shri Bhanoba Vidyalaya, Kusegaon
M. V. Bhagvat Vidyalaya, Patas
Rajeshwar Vidyalaya, Rajegaon
Adarsh Vidyalaya, Wadgaon Bande

Taluka Khed
L. V.Durafe Vidyalaya, Alandi
Bhamchandra Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Bhamboli
Modern High school, Bhose
Sriram Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Biradwadi
Sri Shivaji Vidyalaya, Chakan
Kranti Kanya Shala, Chakan
Shiv Chhatrapati Vidyalaya, Chandus-Kivle
Bhairavnath Vidyalaya, Donde
New English School, Gulani
Bhairavnath Vidyalaya, Karanjavihire
Navamaharashtra Vidyalaya, Kharabwadi
Bhairavnath Vidyalaya, Kivale
Bhanoba Vidyalaya, Koyali
Shri Shingeshwar Vidyalaya, Kude Budruk
Rashtriya Vidyalaya, Kurkundi
Bhairavnath Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kuruli
Vasantrao Manjre Vidyalaya, Manjrewadi
Navin Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Markal
New English School, Mhalunge-Ingle
Indiraji Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Moi
Nutan Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Retawadi
Adarsh Vidyalaya, Shiroli
Dnyanadeep Vidyalaya, Shive
Takalkar Vidyalaya, Takalkarwadi
Trimurti Vidyalaya, Tinhewadi
Bhairavnath Vidyalaya, Waki Budruk

Taluka Maval
Abhinav Vidya mandir, Adale Khurd
Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Adale Khurd
Dnyaneshwar Vidyalaya, Jovan
Golden Glades Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Karanjgaon
Sriram Vidyalaya, Naolakh-Umbre
samarth Sewa Prabodhini Vidyalaya, Pusane
C Shivaji Vidyalaya, Shivli
Sant Tukaram Vidyalaya, Shivne

Taluka Mulshi
New English school, Ghotawade
Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kashig
S. Dhamale Vidyalaya, Khechare
Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kule
Mahatma Phule Vidyalaya, Lavale
New English School, Maan